Admin

Our Staff

Administration

Heather Quinn, Principal
Linda Carpenter, Assistant Principal

Main Office

Amy Bowler, Office Associate
Cheryl Collis, Office Manager
Marina Dengate, Synergy information Manager
Kathy Reingruber, Security

Clinic

Teresa Durham, Nurse
Janet Levin, Clinic Assistant

Specialists

Sun-Siret Betancourt, Gifted Resource Teacher
Margaret Martin, Guidance
Karen Racicot, Guidance
Donnelle Riccio, Military Liason
Beth Coley, PALS
Paulett Amburn
Jamie Krisch, Art
Deniz Murray, Art
Keitha Havey, Reading Resource Specialist
Dale Keesler, Technology Support Technician
Glenn Davis, Instructional Technology Specialist
Melissa Taylor, Math Coach
Tara Hylton, Library Media Specialist
Jackie Collins, Library Media Assistant
Susan Hall, Music
Winkie Kohler, Music
Laura Parker, Strings
Lilli Shouldis, Physical Education
Ryan Kilmon, Physical Education Assistant
Mary Jo Lemon, Physical Education Assistant
Andrew Giedlin, Physical Education Assistant
Tami Zmuda, Physical Education Assistant

Itinerants

Jennifer Taylor, Social Worker
Brooke DeWitt, Psychologist
Joyce Franzeze, English Second Language
Cynthia Powers, Occupational Therapist
Lori Webber, Occupational Therapist Assistant
Lisa Watson, Speech

Special Education

Jane Arneson, grades K & 5
Melinda Buckley, grade 4
Torie Garrett, grades 1 &2
Maria Carrico, grade 3
Janet Bell, Teacher Assistant grade 4
Ashley Sawyer, Compliance Officer

General Assistants

JoAnne Johnson
Deborah Kennedy

Custodians

Sonya Brown, Head Day
David Bonakollie, Head Night
Daizhon Griffin
Dominic Washington
Mercedes Weir

Cafeteria

Sharon Dick, Manager
Michael Garcia
Mary Richardson
Patricia Rodriguez
Diane Funk

Kindergarten

Alyson Hennessy
Donna Hinson, Teacher Assistant
Lillian Nolan
Carol Stein, Teacher Assistant
Amy Wargo, Extended Day
JoAnne Johnson, Teacher Assistant

1st Grade

Brooke Graham
Jennifer Lahouchuc
Janice Ludwig
Lisa McNaughton
Brooke Rodriguez

2nd Grade

Maria Hess
Allison Hartraft
Jennifer Sturges
Chelsea Roberts
Morgan Wolfer

3rd Grade

Jessica Earley
Mauria Ganther
Rebecca Jacobs
Wully Palm
Hannah Gold-Garvey
Rebekah Malkowski

4th Grade

Megan McGraw-Almond
Debbie Seth
Debbie Field
Carissa Sprague
Cheryl Wright
Stephanie Ellis

5th Grade

Kristi Dierstein
Tara Franke
Melissa Seybold
Ivette Fanith-Frost
Troy Darwin
Jennifer Donnelly