Admin

Our Staff

Administration

Heather Quinn, Principal
Linda Carpenter, Assistant Principal

Main Office

Amy Bowler, Office Associate
Cheryl Collis, Office Manager
Marina Dengate, Synergy Information Manager
Kathy Reingruber, Security

Clinic

Teresa Durham, Nurse
Janet Levin, Clinic Assistant

Kindergarten

Alyson Hennessy
Donna Hinson, Teacher Assistant
Amy Carroll
Teresa Geis, Teacher Assistant
Amy Wargo
JoAnne Johnson, Teacher Assistant
Mauria Ganther
Carol Stein, Teacher Assistant
Katy Kopaskey
Denise Peacott, Teacher Assistant

1st Grade

Brooke Graham
Jennifer Lahouchuc
Janice Ludwig
Lisa McNaughton
Brooke Rodriguez

2nd Grade

Maria Hess
Allison Hartraft
Jennifer Sturges
Casey Williams
Morgan Wolfer

3rd Grade

Jessica Earley
Rebecca Jacobs
Chelsea Roberts
Hannah Gold-Garvey
Rebekah Malkowski

4th Grade

Megan McGraw-Almond
Debbie Seth
Debbie Field
Carissa Sprague
Cheryl Wright
Stephanie Ellis

5th Grade

Kristi Dierstein
Tara Franke
Melissa Seybold
Ivette Fanith-Frost
Stacee Nicholas
Jennifer Donnelly

Specialists

Sun-Siret Betancourt, Gifted Resource Teacher
Margaret Martin, Guidance
Karen Racicot, Guidance
Donnelle Riccio, Military Liason
Beth Coley, PALS
Melissa May, PALS
Paulett Amburn
Jamie Krisch, Art
Deniz Murray, Art
Keitha Havey, Reading Resource Specialist
Jennifer Miller, Reading Resource Specialist
Dale Keesler, Technology Support Technician
Glenn Davis, Instructional Technology Specialist
Melissa Taylor, Math Coach
Tara Hylton, Library Media Specialist
Jackie Collins, Library Media Assistant
Susan Hall, Music
Winkie Kohler, Music
Laura Parker, Strings
Ashley Bush, Physical Education
Caroline Freeman, Physical Education Assistant
Mary Jo Lemon, Physical Education Assistant
Brandon Battle, Physical Education Assistant
Tami Zmuda, Physical Education Assistant

Itinerants

Jennifer Taylor, Social Worker
Betina Evans, Psychologist
Joyce Franzeze, English Second Language
Cynthia Powers, Occupational Therapist
Lori Webber, Occupational Therapist Assistant
Lisa Watson, Speech
Melanie Haga, Speech
Sarah Sawning, BIS

Special Education

Jane Arneson
Melinda Buckley
Torie Garrett
Maria Carrico
Ashley Sawyer, Compliance Officer
Brittany Quigg
Janet Bell, Teacher Assistant
Heather CastroTeacher Assistant
Jeanette KniseleyTeacher Assistant
Melissa CromwellTeacher Assistant

General Assistants

Deborah Kennedy
Carena Byrd

Custodians

Sonya Brown, Head Day
David Bonakollie, Head Night
Reginald Rhett
Dominic Washington
Mercedes Weir

Cafeteria

Sharon Dick, Manager
Mary Richardson
Patricia Rodriguez
Diane Funk
Laura Gamache
Raquel Escarilla, Monitor